Argentinos en los Campeonatos Mundiales 1952-2014

Año Piloto Clase Planeador Ubic. Final Lugar de realización
2014 Fernando Repicky
Javier Gaude
Eduardo Fassi
Gonzalo Riera
Sebastián Riera
Damián Goldenzweig
Raúl Garda
Juan Pablo Verdura
Lucas Goldenzweig
Abierta
18 metros
18 metros
15 metros
15 metros
Standard
Standard
Club
Club
ASH 25 EB
JS1
ASG 29E
Ventus 2a
Ventus 2a
Discus 2
LS8
Jantar Std 3.
LS1f
29º
27º
45º
22º
30º
36º
41º
27º
28º
Leszno, (Polonia)
Leszno, (Polonia)
Leszno, (Polonia)
Leszno, (Polonia)
Leszno, (Polonia)
Räyskälä, (Finlandia)
Räyskälä, (Finlandia)
Räyskälä, (Finlandia)
Räyskälä, (Finlandia)
2013 Damián Goldenzweig
Gonzalo Riera
Santiago Berca
Javier Gaude
Sebastián Riera
Jorge Tártara
Eduardo Crego
Amilcar Mirasso
Nicolás Ortolano
Standard
Standard
Club
Club
Mundo
Mundo
Mundo
Club Junior
Club Junior
LS8
LS8
Jantar Std. 2
Jantar Std. 2
PW5
PW5
PW5
Jantar Std. 3
LS1f







41º
46º
Gonzales Chaves, (Argentina)
Gonzales Chaves, (Argentina)
Gonzales Chaves, (Argentina)
Gonzales Chaves, (Argentina)
Gonzales Chaves, (Argentina)
Gonzales Chaves, (Argentina)
Gonzales Chaves, (Argentina)
Leszno, (Polonia)
Leszno, (Polonia)
2012 Mauricio Delfabro
Javier Gaude
Santiago Berca
18 Metros
15 Metros
15 Metros
JS1-A
Ventus 2cx
ASW 27
25º
14º
16º
Uvalde, (EE.UU.)
Uvalde, (EE.UU.)
Uvalde, (EE.UU.)
2011 Horacio Piombo
Jaime Adrover
Matías Lanzinetti
Federico Buscema
Std. Junior
Std. Junior
Club Junior
Club Junior
LS8
Discus 2b
LS1f
LS1f
14º
30º
25º
32º
Musbach, (Alemania)
Musbach, (Alemania)
Musbach, (Alemania)
Musbach, (Alemania)
2010 Santiago Demódena
Javier Gaude
Joaquín Blanco
Damián Goldenzweig
Eduardo Fassi
Mauricio Delfabro
Club
Abierta
Abierta
18 metros
15 metros
15 metros
DG-100
ASH 25 EB 28
ASH 25 EB 28
Ventus 2 cxa
Ventus 2
ASW 27
35º
23º
36º
18º
31º
35º
Prievidza, (Eslovaquia)
Szeged, (Hungría)
Szeged, (Hungría)
Szeged, (Hungría)
Szeged, (Hungría)
Szeged, (Hungría)
2009 Horacio Piombo Std. Junior LS8 19º Räyskälä, (Finlandia)
2008 Javier Gaude
Mauricio Delfabro
Damián Goldenzweig
Gustavo Saurín
Abierta
18 Metros
18 Metros
Standard
Nimbus 4DM
ASG 29E
Discus 2c
LS8t
21º
20º
37º
41º
Lüsse, (Alemania)
Lüsse, (Alemania)
Lüsse, (Alemania)
Rieti, (Italia)
2006 Juan Vastik
Gustavo Saurín
Javier Gaude
Damián Goldenzweig
Mauricio Delfabro
18 Metros
18 Metros
15 Metros
Standard
Standard
DG-808
Ventus 2cT
Ventus 2bx
LS8
ASW 28
23º
36º
23º
26º
35º
Eskilstuna, (Suecia)
Eskilstuna, (Suecia)
Eskilstuna, (Suecia)
Eskilstuna, (Suecia)
Eskilstuna, (Suecia)
2003 Cristian Marcaida
Alejandra Repicky
15 Metros
Std. Fem.
Ventus 2b
LS8a
39º
  3º
Leszno, (Polonia)
Jihlava, (Rep. Checa)
2002 Fernando Repicky
Miguel Shinzato
Daniel Guerra
Club
Club
Club
Pajno V-1
Std. Cirrus
ASW 19
42º
48º
61º
Musbach, (Alemania)
Musbach, (Alemania)
Musbach, (Alemania)
2001 Mauricio Delfabro
Walter Mirasso
Standard
Standard
LS8
LS4
17º
25º
Mafikeng, (S. Africa)
Mafikeng, (S. Africa)
1999 Fernando Repicky
Aimar Mattanó
Miguel Shinzato
Mundo
Mundo
Mundo
PW5
PW5
PW5
15º
16º
19º
Leszno, (Polonia)
Leszno, (Polonia)
Leszno, (Polonia)
1997 Carlos Schmitt Standard ASW 24 40º St. Auban, (Francia)
1995 Mario Reynoso
Carlos Schmitt
15 Metros
15 Metros
Ventus CM
ASW 20
29º
30º
Omarama, (Nueva Zelanda)
Omarama, (Nueva Zelanda)
1993 Fernando Repicky Standard Discus B 48º Borlange, (Suecia)
1991 Sin participación ----- ----- ----- Uvalde, (EE.UU.)
1989 Mario Reynoso
Rodolfo Hossinger
15 Metros
15 Metros
LS6
Ventus
19º
38º
Weiner Neustadt, (Austria)
Weiner Neustadt, (Austria)
1987 Rodolfo Hossinger
Jorge Riera
Roberto Rizzi
Mario Reynoso
Abierta
15 Metros
Standard
Standard
Nimbus 3
LS6
Discus A
Discus B
19º
19º
31º
32º
Benalla, (Australia)
Benalla, (Australia)
Benalla, (Australia)
Benalla, (Australia)
1985 Rodolfo Frank 15 Metros ASW 20C 42º Rieti, (Italia)
1983 Aimar Mattanó
Alois Urbancic
Jorge Ocampo
Jorge Riera
Roberto Rizzi
Eduardo Crego
15 Metros
15 Metros
15 Metros
Standard
Standard
Standard
ASW 20
Ventus B
ASW 20
LS4
LS4
LS4
37º
40º
45º
15º
20º
23º
Hobbs, (EE.UU.)
Hobbs, (EE.UU.)
Hobbs, (EE.UU.)
Hobbs, (EE.UU.)
Hobbs, (EE.UU.)
Hobbs, (EE.UU.)
1981 Jorge Riera
Mario Reynoso
Roberto Rizzi
Aimar Mattanó
15 Metros
15 Metros
Standard
Standard
ASW 20
ASW 20
LS4
LS4
30º
32º
18º
23º
Paderborn, (Alemania Occ.)
Paderborn, (Alemania Occ.)
Paderborn, (Alemania Occ.)
Paderborn, (Alemania Occ.)
1978 Alois Urbancic
Jorge Riera
Roberto Rizzi
Abierta
Standard
Standard
Nimbus 2
Std. Cirrus
Std. Cirrus
16º
  4º
10º
Chateauroux, (Francia)
Chateauroux, (Francia)
Chateauroux, (Francia)
1976 Jorge Riera
Roberto Rizzi
Standard
Standard
Hornet
Std. Cirrus
24º
36º
Räyskälä, (Finlandia)
Räyskälä, (Finlandia)
1974 Alois Urbancic
Roberto Rizzi
Standard
Standard
Std. Libelle
Std. Libelle
29º
34º
Waikerie, (Australia)
Waikerie, (Australia)
1972 Alois Urbancic
Rodolfo Hossinger
Roberto Rizzi
Aimar Mattanó
Abierta
Abierta
Standard
Standard
Cirrus L-265
Cirrus L-265
Std. Libelle
Std. Cirrus
21º
33º
27º
37º
Vrsac, (Yugoslavia)
Vrsac, (Yugoslavia)
Vrsac, (Yugoslavia)
Vrsac, (Yugoslavia)
1970 Rodolfo Hossinger
Roberto Rizzi
Alois Urbancic
Abierta
Abierta
Standard
Cirrus L-265
Cirrus L-265
Std. Libelle
11º
17º
16º
Marfa, Texas (EE.UU.)
Marfa, Texas (EE.UU.)
Marfa, Texas (EE.UU.)
1968 Rodolfo Hossinger
Rafael Frene
Alois Urbancic
Abierta
Abierta
Standard
Phoebus "C"
Phoebus "C"
Phoebus "A"
  6º
15º
26º
Leszno, (Polonia)
Leszno, (Polonia)
Leszno, (Polonia)
1965 Rodolfo Hossinger
Rafael Frene
Reinaldo Picchio
Abierta
Abierta
Standard
Std. Austria
Std. Austria
Ka 6CR
12º
21º
27º
South Cerney, (Inglaterra)
South Cerney, (Inglaterra)
South Cerney, (Inglaterra)
1963 Rodolfo Hossinger
José Ortner
Rogelio Berreta
Abierta
Abierta
Standard
Zefir 2a
Skylark 4
Foka

10º
18º
Junín, (Argentina)
Junín, (Argentina)
Junín, (Argentina)
1960 Rodolfo Hossinger
José Ortner
Julio Arteman
Abierta
Abierta
Standard
Skylark 3
Skylark 3
Breguet 905


32º
Colonia, (Alemania Occ.)
Colonia, (Alemania Occ.)
Colonia, (Alemania Occ.)
1958 Alberto Aráoz
Rodolfo Hossinger
Juan Sadoux
Abierta
Abierta
Standard
Skylark 3
Jaskolka bis
Skylark 2
13º
23º
18º
Leszno, (Polonia)
Leszno, (Polonia)
Leszno, (Polonia)
1956 José Ortner
José Cuadrado
Juan Sadoux/Ricardo Bazet
Monoplaza
Monoplaza
Biplaza
Skylark 3
Sky
Cóndor IV
11º
29º
  3º
Saint Yan, (Francia)
Saint Yan, (Francia)
Saint Yan, (Francia)
1954 José Ortner
José Cuadrado
Julio Ompré/Claudio Dori
Monoplaza
Monoplaza
Biplaza
Sky
Sky
Cóndor IV
10º
20º
  6º
Camphill, (Inglaterra)
Camphill, (Inglaterra)
Camphill, (Inglaterra)
1952 José Cuadrado
José Ortner
Ricardo Bazet
Monoplaza
Monoplaza
Monoplaza
Sky
Sky
I.Ae.34M "Clen Antú"
  4º
14º
32º
Madrid, (España)
Madrid, (España)
Madrid, (España)


                 


Junín - Bs. As. - Argentina